President
Vice President
Treasurer
Secretary
Past President

Becky Gutzman (Southern)
Lynn Caine (Central)
Byron Hacker (Eastern)
Diane Kachel (Southern)
Verne Gilles (Northern)
District Directors
   
Northern District 
Counties
Verne Gilles – Ashland-Bayfield
6333 Ed Carlson Rd.
Ashland, WI 54806
714-682-4408
vgilles@centurylink.net
   
Ashland Bayfield
Burnett Douglas
Florence Forest
Iron Oneida
Price Rusk
Sawyer Vilas
Washburn  
Lurie McGill, Oneida
5428 Spider Lake Rd.
Rhinelander, WI 54501
(phone needed)
lamcgill57@gmail.com 
   
 
Western District
Counties
Hali Dessecker – Barron County
P.O. Box 2
Rice Lake, WI 54868
715-205-1304
halirenee@yahoo.com
Barron Buffalo
Chippewa Clark
Eau Claire Jackson
La Crosse Monroe
Pepin Pierce
Polk St. Croix
Laura Franta- Chippewa Valley
3693 134th St.
Chippewa Falls, WI
715-723-6711
talloaks@charter.net 
Trempealeau  
Central District
Counties
Lynn Caine – Portage Co.
2330 Easlan Dr.
Plover, WI 54467
715-344-1564
dljed@charter.net
Adams Green Lake
Juneau Langlade
Lincoln Marathon
Marquette Menominee
Portage Shawano
Taylor Waupaca
Waushara Wood
Jackie Shaffer – Waushara Co
P.O. Box 1184
Wautoma, WI 54982
920–787-3110
wilbur@bugnet.net
   
Eastern District
Counties
Byron Hacker – Calumet County
N4511 Hwy 57
Chilton, WI 53014
920 – 849 – 2654
plantdr47@gmail.com
Brown Calumet
Door Fond du Lac
Kewaunee Manitowoc
Marinette Oconto
Outagamie Ozaukee
Sheboygan Washington
Doris Magyar –  Northeast Wisconsin
14409 Highway 42
Two Rivers, WI 54241
920-755-2573
klmagyar@lsol.net
   
Southern District
Counties
Becky Gutzman – Columbia County
W 3616 Old B Rd.
Rio, WI 53960
920-382-4511
buckhill@centurylink.net
Columbia Crawford
Dane Dodge
Grant Green
Iowa Jefferson
Lafayette Richland
Rock Sauk
Diane Kachel – Jefferson County
N5603 Rockridge Ct.
Johnson Creek, WI 53038
920-674-6197
dkachelmg@charter.net
Vernon Walworth
Southern Urban Cluster
Counties
John Hahn – Southeast Wisconsin
605 N. Sunny Slope Rd.
Elm Grove, WI 53122
262–782-1286
hahnjohn@sbcglobal.net 
Kenosha Milwaukee
Rose Kennedy – Racine/Kenosha
1110 Waters Edge Rd.
Racine, WI 53402
262-995-9762
rose@thekennedygroup.com
Racine Waukesha
At-Large Directors
Jim Culbertson – Marquette County
W1576 Deer Path Drive
Montello, WI 53949
608 – 297 – 8212
culbertsonjm@hotmail.com
Marilyn Gorham
678 Edie Lane
Hudson, WI 54016715 – 381-5610
magorham87@gmail.com 
Chris Jacobs – Dodge County
510 Oneida Street
Beaver Dam, WI  53916
ChristeaJacobs@yahoo.com
      UW-Extension Advisors    
Mike Maddox
WI Master Gardener Program Director
Mike.Maddox@ces.wisc.edu

Dr. Susan Mahr
WI Master Gardener Program Coordinator
semahr.wisc.edu

University of Wisconsin
Department of Horticulture
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
608-265-4536